Heinrich George

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Male

Birthday 1893-10-09

Day of Death 1946-09-25 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Stettin, Pomerania, Germany [now Szczecin, Zachodniopomorskie, Poland]

Also Known As

  • Georg August Friedrich Hermann Schulz
  • Генрих Георге

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Heinrich George.

Acting

2000
1984
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1923
1922
1922
1922
1921

Production

1945
1944

Directing

1933

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login