Biography

Björn Stein was born on November 17, 1970 in Annedal, Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Björn Leonard Stein. He is a writer and director.

Björn Stein was born on November 17, 1970 in Annedal, Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Björn Leonard Stein. He is a writer and director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1970-11-17

Place of Birth Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mårlind & Stein
  • Björn Leonard Stein
  • Stein

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Swoon Director
2016 Midnattssol (8 episodes)Director
2013 Shed No Tears Director
2012 Underworld: Awakening Director
2010 Shelter Director
2006 Snapphanar (3 episodes)Director
2006 Storm Director
2002 Disco Kung Fu Director

Writing

2011 The Bridge (38 episodes)Writer
2006 Snapphanar (3 episodes)Author

Editing

2019 Swoon Editor

Creator

2016 Midnattssol Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page