Biography

We don't have a biography for Etsushi Toyokawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1962-03-18

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 豐川悅司
  • 豊川悦司

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Love Story (0 episodes) as Ko Nagase
2019 Midway
2019 Samurai Marathon as Suketora Ioki
2018 Punk Samurai Slash Down
2018 Nomitori Samurai as Seibee
2018 Laplace's Witch as Saisei Amakasu
2017 March Goes out Like a Lamb as Masachika Koda
2017 The Blue Hearts as (segment “1001 Violins”)
2017 March Comes in Like a Lion as Sachika Koda
2016 Black Widow Business
2015 Joe Tomorrow as Narration (voice)
2015 Her Granddaughter as Jun Kaieda
2014 Climbing to Spring
2014 Judge! as Otaki Ichiro, Kiichiro's superior at Gentsu
2013 The Human Trust as CIA agent Endo
2013 Platinum Data as Reiji Asama
2012 Beautiful Rain (12 episodes) as Kinoshita Keisuke
2010 Postcard as Keita Matsuyama
2010 Sword of Desperation as Kanemi Sanzaemon
2009 A Good Husband
2009 20th Century Boys - Chapter 3: Our Flag as Otcho
2009 20th Century Boys - Chapter 2: The Last Hope as Occho
2008 Teacher and Three Children as Yoshihito Yamazaki
2008 20th Century Boys - Chapter 1: Beginning of the End as Otcho
2008 10 Promises to My Dog as Yuichi Saito
2007 Tsubaki Sanjûrô as Hanbei Muroto
2007 The Kiss as Akimi Sakaguchi
2007 South Bound as Ichiro Uehara
2007 The Investigation Game as Fumihiko Makishima
2007 Awakening as Noda
2007 Love Never to End as Kikuji Murao
2006 Hula Girls as Yojiro Tanikawa
2006 Japan Sinks as Tadogoro Yusuke
2006 Scum of Lawyers (12 episodes) as Motohito Kuzu
2005 Dead Run
2005 It's Only Talk as Shoichi
2005 Until the Lights Come Back as Shinichi
2005 Loft as Makoto Yoshioka
2005 The Great Yokai War as Lord Kato Yasunori
2005 The Man Behind the Scissors as Yasunaga
2005 Bluestockings as Yuichiro
2005 Year One in the North as Ashirika
2004 The Lakeside Murder Case as Masaru Tsukumi
2003 Ushinawareta Yakusoku (9 episodes) as Koji Shinohara
2003 Moon Child
2002 The Ripples
2002 Inochi as Yutaka Higashi
2002 Dog Star as Shiro
2001 Love Story (11 episodes)
2000 Another Battle
2000 Face as Hiroyuki Nakagami
1999 Sennen-Tabito
1999 Dangerous Relationship (11 episodes) as Shinji Uozomi
1998 The Goofball
1997 Blue Bird (12 episodes)
1997 Lie Lie Lie as Makoto Aikawa
1997 Misty as Tajomaru
1997 An Angel with Many Scars
1996 The 8-Tomb Village as Kousuke Kindaichi
1995 Tell Me That You Love Me (12 episodes) as Koji Sakaki (12 episodes)
1995 Phantom of the Toilet
1995 No Way Back as Yuji Kobayashi
1995 Love Letter as Akiba Shigeru
1994 Night Head
1994 Undo as Yukio
1994 Angel Dust as Tomoo
1994 The End of the World (12 episodes) as Kamiya Seiji
1994 Lunatic Love
1993 Free and Easy 6
1992 Dialogue
1992 Twinkle as Mutsuki Kishida
1992 Kachô Shima Kôsaku
1991 The Gentle 12 as Juror #11
1991 Shabon Dama (11 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page