Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1998-08-25 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • China McClain

Login to report an issue

Biography

Comes from an artistic family. Her father, Michael McClain, is a music producer, vocalist, writer and sound engineer. His first production was on Beyonce's younger sister, Solange Knowles (Solo Star CD - track no.16 entitled Sky Away). China Anne's mother, Shontell, is also a vocalist and songwriter. China Anne and her two sisters, Sierra and Lauryn, formed a singing group they lovingly call "3mcclaingirls". They have completed their first song, "Silly Games". The music was produced by their father's production company, Gabesworld Music and co-produced by Larry Nix. The song was also written and co-produced by their mother. China Anne's younger brother, Gabriel (age 4) also acts, sings, dances and does handstands with ease! The family's music production company, GabesWorld Music is named after Gabriel.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login