Biography

Kym Whitley is an American film and television actress and comedienne.

Kym Whitley is an American film and television actress and comedienne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1961-06-07

Place of Birth Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kym Elizabeth Whitley
  • Kim E. Whitley
  • Kim Whitley
  • Kym E. Whitley
  • Kym J. Whitley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Outlaw Johnny Black
2018 The Weekend
2017 Long Shot as Herself
2017 Fist Fight as 911 Operator
2015 Light Girls as Herself
2014 Young & Hungry (71 episodes) as Yolanda
2013 Ticket to Vegas as Monik
2012 Animal Practice (9 episodes) as Juanita
2012 Black Dynamite (20 episodes) as Honeybee
2012 C'mon Man as Herself
2012 Baby Daddy (2 episodes) as Margaret Jenson
2012 Sebastian as Roxanne
2011 We Bought a Zoo as Cashier
2011 Rango as Melonee (voice)
2011 Let's Stay Together (1 episode)
2010 School Pride (7 episodes)
2010 Group Sex as Tiffany
2010 Something Like A Business as Sasha
2010 Heaven Ain't Hard to Find as Sis. Hattie May
2009 Black Dynamite as Honey Bee
2009 Sherri (13 episodes)
2009 The Cleveland Show (1 episode)
2009 I Love You, Man as Female Co-Worker
2008 College Road Trip as Michelle
2006 'Til Death (2 episodes)
2005 The Boondocks (5 episodes)
2005 The Perfect Man as Dolores
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2005 The Salon as Lashaunna
2004 Along Came Polly as Gladys
2003 Reno 911! (1 episode)
2003 Deliver Us from Eva as Ormandy
2003 That's So Raven (2 episodes)
2001 One on One (1 episode)
2001 My Wife and Kids (3 episodes) as Wanda
2001 House Party 4: Down to the Last Minute as Judy Harris
2000 Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2 episodes)
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm (1 episode)
2000 A Private Affair as Cheryl
2000 Next Friday as Suga
1999 The Parkers (6 episodes)
1999 Grown Ups (1 episode)
1996 Sparks (40 episodes)
1996 Moesha (1 episode)
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1994 My Brother and Me (3 episodes)
1992 Martin (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page