Biography

Stefan Kapičić is a Serbian actor. He is son of actress Slobodanka Žugić. Recipient of an Award for Best Debutant, at 38th Nis Film Festival, Festival of Actors' Achievements in Fiction Films, 2003, for his first movie role in a feature "Almost Ordinary Story" by director Milos Petričić. He is a son of a ex-Yugoslavian basketball legend, World and European champion Dragan Kapičić.

Stefan Kapičić is a Serbian actor. He is son of actress Slobodanka Žugić. Recipient of an Award for Best Debutant, at 38th Nis Film Festival, Festival of Actors' Achievements in Fiction Films, 2003, for his first movie role in a feature "Almost Ordinary Story" by director Milos Petričić. He is a son of a ex-Yugoslavian basketball legend, World and European champion Dragan Kapičić.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1978-12-01

Place of Birth Cologne, North-Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stefan Kapicic
  • Стефан Капичич

Acting TV ShowsMovies

X-Force as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus
2018 Deadpool 2 as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
2016 Deadpool as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
2015 We Will Be the World Champions as Dragan Kapičić
2013 One Shot as Crni
2012 Lara's Choice: The Lost Prince as Nikola 'Nikša' Ivanov
2012 Big Miracle as Yuri
2011 Lara's Choice(1 episode) as Nikola 'Nikša' Ivanov
2008 Tears for Sale as Arsa 'Kralj čarlstona'
2003 Almost Ordinary Story as Bane
2001 24(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page