Biography

We don't have a biography for Geoffrey Streatfeild.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1975-01-01

Place of Birth England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Geoffrey Streatfield

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Making Noise Quietly as Geoffrey
2017 The Miniaturist as Frans Meermans
2017 Prime Suspect 1973 (2 episodes)
2015 The Lady in the Van as Alan's Partner
2015 Spooks: The Greater Good as Calum Reed
2013 Rush as Peter Hunt
2012 City Slacker as Dan
2012 The Hollow Crown (1 episode) as Edward IV
2012 Endeavour (1 episode) as Dr. Daniel Cronyn
2007 Angel as Sebastian
2005 Match Point as Alan Sinclair
2005 Elizabeth I (2 episodes) as Sir Anthony Babington
2005 Kinky Boots as Richard Bailey
2005 The Thick of It (21 episodes)
2003 The Other Boleyn Girl as Francis Weston
2002 Spooks (6 episodes) as Calum Reed

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page