Biography

We don't have a biography for Annabelle Apsion.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1960-09-17

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jane Annabelle Apsion

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Torvill & Dean as Betty Callaway
2013 The Village (13 episodes) as Margaret
2012 A Mother's Son (2 episodes) as Kay Mullary
2011 In with the Flynns (12 episodes)
2011 Ironclad as Maddy
2009 Moving On (1 episode) as Maggie
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Babs Temple
2006 Driving Lessons as Trendy Mum
2006 Wild at Heart (1 episode)
2004 Lighthouse Hill as Honey
2004 Shameless (2 episodes)
2003 The Second Coming (2 episodes) as Fiona Morris
2002 Foyle's War (1 episode)
2002 Spooks (1 episode)
2002 About a Boy as Amnesty International Worker
2001 From Hell as Polly Nichols
2000 Tough Love as DI Karen Irving
1999 The War Zone as Nurse
1999 This Year's Love as Hostess
1998 Goodnight Mister Tom as Mrs. Beech
1998 Big Women (4 episodes) as Alice
1997 The Lakes (10 episodes) as Beverly
1997 Midsomer Murders (2 episodes)
1996 Hillsborough as Jenni Hicks
1996 Killing Me Softly as Billi
1996 Silent Witness (2 episodes)
1995 My Good Friend (14 episodes)
1991 Alive and Kicking as Marie
1990 The Widowmaker as Kathy
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Carrie Potter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page