Biography

Benz Antoine is a Haitian-Canadian film and television actor.

Benz Antoine is a Haitian-Canadian film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1972-06-22

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rubens Antoine
  • Bens Antoine
  • Rubens Léveillé

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 His master's voice as Jerome Vick Jr.
2018 Demain des hommes (7 episodes) as Mike Delorme
2017 Mary Kills People (3 episodes) as Judge Lucas Grant
2016 Private Eyes (1 episode) as Maverick Mims
2015 NOIR as Jean-Jacques
2014 19-2 (38 episodes) as Tyler Joseph
2013 Betty and Coretta as Ralph Abernathy
2013 Poker Night as Coolie Bear
2012 Après la neige as Benzo Williams
2011 Another Silence as Joshua
2011 19-2 (30 episodes) as Tyler Joseph
2010 Exit 67 as Brooklyn
2010 Silent But Deadly as Deputy Jimbo
2009 Ring of Deceit as Lester Bragg
2008 A Near Death Experience as Detective Brock
2007 Breakfast with Scot as Greg Graham
2007 My Daughter's Secret as Mark
2007 Late Fragment as Therapist
2006 At the Hotel (6 episodes)
2003 Playmakers (1 episode)
2003 Wild Card (1 episode)
2003 Ice Bound - A Woman's Survival at the South Pole as Morris
2002 Street Time (1 episode)
2001 No Ordinary Baby as Judge Watson
2001 Doc (2 episodes)
2001 Blue Murder (54 episodes)
2000 In a Heartbeat (1 episode)
1998 Don't Look Down as Luther
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1 episode)
1998 Sweet Deception as Security Guard
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1998 Alien Abduction: Incident in Lake County as Matthew
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Driver
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy (1 episode)
1995 The Outer Limits (3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page