Biography

We don't have a biography for Daphne Ashbrook.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1963-01-30

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daphne Lee Ashbrook
  • Dapne Lee Ashbrook

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 The Lodger as Pretty Woman
2007 Supreme Courtships (1 episode) as Mrs. Smith
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 The O.C. (5 episodes)
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Dumbarton Bridge as Belinda
1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1 episode)
1997 Pacific Palisades (4 episodes)
1996 Profiler (1 episode)
1996 Bidding Adieu: A Video Diary as Herself
1996 Doctor Who as Dr. Grace Holloway
1995 JAG (3 episodes)
1995 Automatic as Nora Rochester
1994 Dead Man's Revenge as Carrey Rose
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Melora Pazlar
1992 Sunset Heat as Julie
1992 Intruders (2 episodes) as Lesley Hahn
1991 Sisters (1 episode)
1991 Daughters of Privilege as Mary Hope
1990 Rock Hudson as Phyllis Gates
1988 14 Going on 30 as Peggy Noble
1988 Longarm as Pearl
1987 Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam as Amanda Bonner
1986 Quiet Cool as Katy Greer
1985 Our Family Honor (13 episodes)
1985 Street Hawk (1 episode) as Deborah Shain
1984 Gimme an 'F' as Phoebe Willis
1984 Murder, She Wrote (3 episodes)
1983 Hardcastle and McCormick (2 episodes)
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Patty Sullivan
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Katherine Granger
1982 Fame (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest (4 episodes)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page