Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-04-23 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten
  • Рэйчел Скарстен

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rachel Skarsten is a Canadian film and television actress, best known for playing television characters Dinah Lance (Black Canary) in "Birds of Prey", Tamsin in "Lost Girl", and Queen Elizabeth in "Reign". She holds a BA in English Language and Literature from Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario, Canada.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2007
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1998
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page