Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1951-03-07 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Boyd Daniel Clack

Login to report an issue

Biography

Boyd Daniel Clack (born 7 March 1951) is a Canadian-born Welsh writer, actor, musician and politician. He was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada to Welsh parents. At a young age, he emigrated with his family to Wales, where he grew up in Tonyrefail, where his family were originally from.

His acting credits include Twin Town, High Hopes, and Satellite City, the latter two of which he also co-wrote. He has also released the first part of his autobiography. Kisses Sweeter than Wine, and two music albums, Welsh Bitter and Labourer of Love .

Acting

2020
2016
2014
2011
2011
2007
2002
2002
2000
2000
1997
1996

Creator

2002
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login