Biography

We don't have a biography for Cindy Ambuehl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1965-01-31

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cynthia Ambuehl
  • Cynthia K. Ambuehl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Meteor (2 episodes) as Cheryl
2009 Jonas (1 episode) as Maggie Belle
2001 Outlaw as Michelle Silverman
2000 Son of the Beach (1 episode)
2000 18 Wheels of Justice (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer (9 episodes)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 Head over Heels (10 episodes)
1997 Meet Wally Sparks as Lola Larue
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1996 Pacific Blue (1 episode)
1996 Dark Breed as Burgess
1995 JAG (19 episodes) as Rene Peterson
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1 episode)
1995 Body Count as Special Agent Janet Hood
1995 Cybill (1 episode)
1994 Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead as Edna
1994 Weird Science (2 episodes)
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Madeline
1993 Fallen Angels (1 episode)
1992 The Naked Truth as Miss Italy (as Cynthia Ambuehl)
1990 Archie: To Riverdale and Back Again as 'Big' Ethel Muggs
1990 Wings (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page