Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Kyung-ho.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1983-08-31

Place of Birth Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyung Ho Jung
  • Choung Kyung-ho
  • 정경호
  • Jung Kyung-ho
  • Jung Kyoung-ho
  • Kyeong-ho Jeong
  • Chung Kyung-ho

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Life on Mars (16 episodes) as Han Tae-Joo
2018 Deja Vu as Hyun-suk
2017 Prison Playbook (16 episodes) as Lee Joon-Ho
2017 Missing Nine (16 episodes) as Seo Joon-Oh
2016 One More Happy Ending (16 episodes) as Song Soo-Hyuk
2015 Amor as Hee-Yeon
2015 Fall in Love with Soon Jung (16 episodes) as Kang Min-ho
2014 Manhole as Soo-chul
2014 Endless Love (37 episodes) as Han Gwang-cheol
2013 Fasten Your Seatbelt as Ma Joon-gyu
2013 Witch Hunt (1 episode) as Himself
2013 Heartless City (20 episodes) as Jung Shi-hyun
2012 Shinhwa Broadcast (1 episode) as himself
2010 Jungle Fish (8 episodes) as Min Chang Yi
2009 Smile, You (45 episodes) as Kang Hyun-soo
2009 Running Turtle as Ki-tae
2009 Princess Ja Myung (39 episodes) as Prince Hodong
2008 Sunny as Young-deuk
2008 Beastie Boys as Won-seok
2007 For Eternal Hearts as Hyun Soo-young
2007 Time Between Dog And Wolf (16 episodes) as Kang Min Ki
2007 Herb as Lee Jong-bom
2006 Gangster High as Lee Sang-ho
2006 Moodori
2006 A Bloody Aria as Hong-bae
2006 My Scary Girl as Kye-dong
2005 When Romance Meets Destiny as Kim Il-wung
2005 All for Love as Yu Jung-Hun
2004 I'm Sorry, I Love You (16 episodes) as Choi Yune

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page