Biography

We don't have a biography for Kyoko Koizumi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1966-02-04

Place of Birth Atsugi, Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyon-kyon
  • 小泉今日子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chance (0 episodes) as Guest Role
Fuji Family New Year Special 2017 as Oguni Nasumi
2018 Woman Who Eats as Atsuko Mochitsuki
2017 Before We Vanish as Doctor
2016 Kako: My Sullen Past as Mikiko
2016 Fuji Family as ナスミ(次女)
2015 Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day as Touko Yadomi
2013 Real as Koichi's Mother
2013 Amachan (156 episodes)
2013 Before the Vigil as Tamaki Ishida
2012 Second to Last Love (11 episodes) as Yoshino Chiaki
2012 Penance (5 episodes) as Asako Adachi
2011 Kaasan Mom's Life
2011 Quirky Guys and Gals as Mayumi Okada
2010 Mother Water
2010 Detective Lovesick (1 episode) as Naomi Fukuhara / Rina Itakura
2008 Tokyo Sonata as Megumi Sasaki
2008 Gou-Gou, the Cat as Asako Kojima
2007 Adrift in Tokyo as Makiko
2007 Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad
2006 Sakuran as Oran
2006 Ten Nights of Dreams
2006 Sailor Suit and Machine Gun (7 episodes) as Mayumi
2006 Tears for You
2005 What the Snow Brings as Haruko Tanaka
2005 Hanging Garden as Eriko Kyobashi
2004 Survive Style 5+ as Yoko, Commercial Executive
2003 Manhattan Love Story (11 episodes) as Nobuko Akabane
2003 Suika (10 episodes) as Mariko Baba
2003 Rockers
2001 Are You in Love? (10 episodes) as Yuko Konishi
2001 Blue Spring as Kiosk Woman
2000 Kaza-hana as Yuriko Tomita
1998 Bayside Shakedown as Manami Hyuga
1997 虹をつかむ男 南国奮斗篇
1997 Melody (13 episodes)
1995 Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai (10 episodes)
1994 Anata Dake Mienai (11 episodes)
1991 Papa to Nat-chan (10 episodes) as Natsuki
1989 Aishiatteru Kai (10 episodes)
1988 Kaitô Ruby as Rumi Kato
1986 The Adventures of Milo and Otis as Poetry Recitation
1984 Seito shokun!
1983 The Mosquito on the Tenth Floor as Rie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page