Biography

Eddie Rouse was an American stage, film and television actor.

Eddie Rouse was an American stage, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1954-01-01

Day of Death 2014-12-07

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eddie Rouse Jr.
  • Edwin Rouse Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Kissy
2014 Stand Down Soldier as Michael
2014 Low Down as Group Leader
2014 Rat Pack Rat
2013 The Fortune Theory as Leonard Steer
2012 Nature Calls as Little Eddie
2012 Being Flynn as Carlos
2011 The Sitter as Lounge Singer
2011 Alyce Kills as Rex
2010 I'm Still Here as Himself
2009 Pandorum as Leland
2009 Observe and Report as Angry Store Owner
2008 Pineapple Express as Lance - Thug
2007 American Gangster as Detective at Party
2004 Undertow as Wadsworth Pela
2000 George Washington as Damascus
1998 Physical Pinball as Skillman
1997 Pleasant Grove as Irving

Crew

2016 Westworld (1 episode)In Memory Of

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page