Biography

John Shaw is an actor.

John Shaw is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1970-08-05

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John C. Shaw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tully as Doctor
2016 Mr. Write as Zev
2015 Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery as Paul
2014 If I Stay as Music Aficionado
2011 Finding a Family as Chuck
2011 Gone as Borden
2009 Courage as Justin Vale
2009 Come Dance at My Wedding as Mason Brown
2009 Watchmen as Doug Roth
2008 Ogre as Giles
2007 The Last Mimzy as Dr. Rose
2006 Alien Incursion as Claude
2006 Hollow Man II as Dr. Devin Villiers
2006 The Foursome as Cameron Towers
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Ben Waters (1 episode) as Hotel Manager
2005 Hush as Dr. Mirvis
2003 The Core as FBI Agent - Rat's Apartment

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page