Biography

James M. Connor is an actor.

James M. Connor is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1960-06-16

Place of Birth Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jim Connor
  • James Michael Conner
  • Jim Conner
  • James Michael Connor
  • James Micheal Connor
  • James Connor
  • Jim Michael Connor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kong: Skull Island as General Ward (voice)
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2 episodes) as Deputy Commissoner Podolski
2009 Community (3 episodes) as Subway Rep
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode) as Eugene Pilogrimaldy
2009 Watchmen as Pat Buchanan
2004 Desperate Housewives (4 episodes)
2002 About Schmidt as Randall's Best Man
1998 The King of Queens (2 episodes) as Marty
1993 Victim of Love: The Shannon Mohr Story as Reporter #1
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1976 Futureworld as Robot Clark

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page