Biography

We don't have a biography for Tom Ljungman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1991-05-29

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Kjell Ljungman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Girls & Boys as Sebastien
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Coast Rider as Ante
2012 Bloody Boys as Kristoffer
2011 Jag saknar dig as Stefan
2011 With Every Heartbeat as Oskar
2011 The Crown Jewels as Voice of Jésus Fernandez
2011 Girl as Alex
2011 Medan allt annat händer as Ola
2010 7X: This Is Our Kids as Morgan
2009 The Half Hidden (4 episodes) as Linus
2008 Oskyldigt dömd (1 episode) as Oskar Karlsson
2008 Patrik, Age 1.5 as Patrik
2008 Let the Right One In as Ung man 1
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Skytten / Hector Ussi
2003 Kvarteret Skatan (1 episode) as Filips kompis

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page