Biography

Swedish actor and comic.

Swedish actor and comic.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1961-04-08

Place of Birth Gothenburg, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Clas-Peder Malmberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Music Story
2018 Krocken as Leffe
2017 Klassfesten (1 episode)
2017 Bäst i test (6 episodes) as Himself
2016 Devil's Bride as Bryniel Kjellinus
2014 The Fourth Man (3 episodes) as Evert Bäckström
2013 Humorgalan 2013 as Himself
2013 Hur många kramar finns det i världen as Peter
2013 Death of a Pilgrim (4 episodes) as Evert Bäckström
2011 The Importance of Tying Your Own Shoes as Peter
2010 Claes Malmberg Live! as Himself
2009 Roast på Berns (1 episode)
2008 Rallygirls as Roffe
2007 Söderkåkar as Direktör Hugo Mytelius
2004 Time Out as Himself
2000 Jesus lever as Börje Fried
1998 När karusellerna sover (24 episodes) as Manfred
1998 Huggable Guys -97 as Himself
1997 Kalle Blomkvist and Rasmus as Poliskonstapel Björk
1996 Kalle Blomkvist Lives Dangerously as Konstapel Björk
1993 Pariserhjulet as Risto
1993 Lotta Leaves Home as Father
1992 Lotta on Rascal Street as Lotta's Father
1991 Sunes jul (1 episode) as Fotografen
1991 Harry Lund lägger näsan i blöt! as Sune
1958 Melodifestivalen (1 episode) as Ravaillacz

Writing

1998 Huggable Guys -97 Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page