Biography

We don't have a biography for Tomislav Pinter.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1926-06-16

Day of Death 2008-08-15

Place of Birth Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Pinter

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Merchant of Venice Director of Photography
1989 That Summer of White Roses Director of Photography
1987 Destroying Angel Director of Photography
1984 Die Nacht der vier Monde Director of Photography
1981 Montenegro Director of Photography
1980 See You in the Next War Director of Photography
1976 Private Vices, Public Virtues Director of Photography
1969 The Ravine Director of Photography
1969 The Battle of Neretva Camera Operator
1967 The Birch Tree Director of Photography
1967 I Even Met Happy Gypsies Director of Photography
1964 Official Position Director of Photography
1961 The Alphabet of Fear Director of Photography

Crew

1984 Heritage Cinematography
1977 A Film About Guests and Workers Cinematography
1971 The Rogue Cinematography
1970 The Gamblers Cinematography
1966 Rondo Cinematography
1966 Monday or Tuesday Cinematography
1965 The Key Cinematography
1955 Little Jole Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page