Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-03-23 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 랜달 박
  • 랜들 박

Login to report an issue

Biography

Randall Park (born March 23, 1974) is an American actor, comedian, writer, and director. Park was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, to South Korean parents. Park graduated from Hamilton High School's Humanities Magnet Program. Park attended UCLA and finished with an undergraduate degree in English and creative writing and a master’s degree in Asian–American studies. While attending UCLA, Park co-founded the LCC Asian American Theater Group.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2000

Writing

2019
2005

Production

2019

Directing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login