Biography

Takako Honda is a Japanese voice actress and narrator affiliated with Office Osawa.

Takako Honda is a Japanese voice actress and narrator affiliated with Office Osawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1972-08-14

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://osawa-inc.co.jp/women/hondatakako

Also Known As

  • 本田貴子
  • ほんだ たかこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System: Case.2 - First Guardian as Hanashiro Frederica
2019 PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System: Case.1 - Crime and Punishment as Hanashiro Frederica
2018 IRODUKU: The World in Colors (13 episodes) as Haruka Aoi(voice)
2018 A Place Further Than the Universe (13 episodes) as Kimari's mother (voice)
2016 Dimension W (3 episodes) as Yurizaki Seira (voice)
2014 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons (25 episodes) as Jill/Alektra Maria Von Levenherz
2014 Knights of Sidonia (4 episodes) as Sasaki (voice)
2013 Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene as Oyone
2013 The Garden of Sinners: Future Gospel - Extra Chorus as Touko Aozaki (voice)
2013 The Garden of Sinners: Future Gospel as Touko Aosaki
2011 UN-GO: Chapter of Inga as Izumi Koyama (voice)
2011 Deadman Wonderland (9 episodes) as Makina (voice)
2011 Hanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow (26 episodes) as Satsuki Matsumae
2011 Wandering Son (1 episode) as Yuki (voice)
2009 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 7: A Study in Murder (Part 2) as Aozaki Touko
2009 Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel as Chloe (voice)
2009 The Garden of Sinners - Remix: Gate of Seventh Heaven as Aozaki, Touko
2008 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 6: Oblivion Recording as Aozaki Touko
2008 Bleach: Fade to Black as Jinta Hanakari
2008 Hells as Captain of East Witches (voice)
2008 Gurren Lagann The Movie: Childhood's End as Gimmy Aday
2008 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 5: Paradox Spiral as Aozaki Touko
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Sumie (voice)
2008 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 4: The Hollow Shrine as Aozaki Touko
2008 Crayon Shin-chan: Fierceness That Invites Storm! The Hero of Kinpoko as Puririn Ankokku
2008 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 3: Remaining Sense of Pain as Aozaki Touko
2007 The Garden of Sinners - Chapter 1: Overlooking View as Aozaki Touko
2007 Gurren Lagann (27 episodes) as Gimmy Adai (27 episodes) as Leite Jokin
2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Anko Mitarashi
2006 Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea as Minamo (voice)
2006 Bleach: Memories of Nobody as Jinta Hanakari
2006 Nana (47 episodes) as Junko Saotome (voice)
2005 Noein (24 episodes) as Kosagi
2005 Hell Girl (90 episodes) as Hone Onna
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes) as Caterina Sforza (voice)
2005 Tsubasa Chronicle (57 episodes) as Ashuraou
2005 Speed Grapher (24 episodes) as Hibari Ginza (voice)
2004 Bleach (366 episodes) as Jinta Hanakari
2004 Tweeny Witches (5 episodes) as Barunn (voice)
2004 Dead Leaves as Pandy (voice)
2003 Godannar (26 episodes) as Kiriko Aoi
2001 Figure 17 (13 episodes) as Shinji Ogawa
2000 Ghost Stories (20 episodes) as Hajime Aoyama
1999 Trouble Chocolate (20 episodes) as Sardine

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page