Biography

Sergio Peris-Mencheta is a Spanish film and television actor.

Sergio Peris-Mencheta is a Spanish film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1975-04-07

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sergio Peris-Mencheta Barrio
  • Sergio Péris-Mencheta
  • Sergio PerisMencheta
  • Sergio Peris Mencheta

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La vida en rojo
Rambo 5: Last Blood as Hugo Martinez
2018 Life Itself as Javier González
2018 Cathedral of the Sea(8 episodes) as Nicolau Emeric
2017 La Zona(8 episodes) as Aurelio Barrero
2017 Snowfall(20 episodes) as Gustavo Zapata
2016 Los comensales
2016 Estirpe
2016 The Evil That Men Do as Martin
2015 Hablar
2015 The Ministry of Time(1 episode) as Rogelio Buendía Ortiz/Rodrigo Díaz de Vivar
2014 Un País de Cuento
2012 Isabel(39 episodes) as Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba
2012 Flesh Memories as Thomas
2011 Captain Thunder as Capitán Trueno
2010 Tierra de lobos(13 episodes) as Capitán Ugarte
2010 Resident Evil: Afterlife as Angel
2010 Love Ranch as Armando Bruza
2007 His Majesty Minor as Karkos
2007 Sexo en el plató as Himself
2006 The Borgia as César Borgia
2006 You and I as Pablo
2004 Secret Agents as Raymond
2003 Lost Seamen as Nedim
2000 Less Is More as Carlos
2000 The Art of Dying
2000 Jara as Tato
1997 Al salir de clase(8 episodes) as Daniel Daroca Lavin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page