Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender -

Birthday 1961-02-09 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas - Texas - USA

Also Known As

  • Jim Coleman
  • Jimmy Coleman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jim R. Coleman was born on February 9 1961 in Dallas Texas, to James and Ira Coleman. After graduating high school Jim joined the US Army and served 3 years as a Medic. After being honorable discharged Jim moved to Florida where his professional acting career began. Having appeared in more than 50 national commercials he is best known for his role of Roger Parker in the hit Nickelodeon Show My Brother and Me. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Jim Coleman

Acting

2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2010
2008
2007
2005
2003
2000
1999
1999
1997
1994
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login