Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1904-07-14

Day of Death 1993-09-24 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Deutschbentschek, Austria-Hungary [now Romania]

Also Known As

  • Elisabeth Johann

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zita Johann (born Elisabeth Johann) was a stage and screen actress best known for her dual role as Helen Grosvenor / Princess Ankhesenamón in the 1932 film The Mummy. Born in what is today part of Romania, Johann immigrated to the United States with her family in 1911.

Acting

2005
2000
1986
1940
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1931

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login