Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeff Pidgeon.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1965-03-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Geoff Pigeon
  • Jeffrey Pidgeon
  • Jeffery Pidgeon

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2013 Cars Toons: Tales from Radiator Springs - Bugged Story
2013 Cars Toons: Tales from Radiator Springs - Spinning Story
2013 Cars Toons: Tales from Radiator Springs - Hiccups Story
2007 Your Friend the Rat Scenario Writer
2006 Lifted Story
2002 Mike's New Car Story
2001 Monsters, Inc. Original Story

Acting

2019 Toy Story 4 as Squeeze Toy Aliens (voice)
2013 Monsters University as Additional Voices (voice)
2011 Hawaiian Vacation as Aliens (voice)
2010 Toy Story 3 as Aliens (voice)
2009 Up as Additional Voices (voice)
2008 WALL·E as Forthright's Advisor (voice)
2004 The Incredibles as Additional Voices (voice)
2001 Monsters, Inc. as Thaddeus "Phlegm" Bile (voice)
2000 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins as Aliens (voice)
1999 Toy Story 2 as Squeeze Toy Aliens (voice)
1998 A Bug's Life as (voice)
1995 Toy Story as Aliens / Robot / Mr. Spell (voice)
1987 A Story as Ted / The Goon Squad (voice)
1986 Bring Me the Head of Charlie Brown as Great Pumpkin

Visual Effects

1995 Toy Story Animation

Crew

1987 A Birthday Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page