Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1931-11-05

Day of Death 2016-02-29 (84 years old)

Place of Birth Birmingham, Alabama , U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • Gil Hill

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gilbert R. Hill was born on November 6, 1931 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as Gilbert Roland Hill. He was an American politician, police officer and actor, who was the President of the Detroit City Council. As an actor, he was known for Beverly Hills Cop (1984), Beverly Hills Cop II (1987), and Beverly Hills Cop III (1994). He was married to Delores Hooks. He died on February 29, 2016 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.

Acting

1994
1987
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login