Biography

Phil Traill is a comedy director, writer and producer. Traill born in New Jersey, USA and his family moved to the UK when he was six. He first worked in London before moving to Los Angeles.

Phil Traill is a comedy director, writer and producer. Traill born in New Jersey, USA and his family moved to the UK when he was six. He first worked in London before moving to Los Angeles.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1973-06-06

Place of Birth New Jersey - USA

Official Site http://www.philtraill.com

Also Known As

  • Philip Traill

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 No Sleep 'Til Christmas Director
2018 I Feel Bad (1 episode)Director
2018 Good Girls (1 episode)Director
2016 Speechless (1 episode)Director
2016 Mary + Jane (2 episodes)Director
2016 The Real O'Neals (1 episode)Director
2015 Superstore (1 episode)Director
2011 Chalet Girl Director
2009 Men of a Certain Age (2 episodes)Director
2009 The Middle (2 episodes)Director
2009 Modern Family (1 episode)Director
2009 All About Steve Director
2004 Post Director
2003 Dangle Director
2001 Flipped Director

Writing

2018 No Sleep 'Til Christmas Writer
2006 Opal Dream Screenplay
2001 Flipped Writer

Production

2018 No Sleep 'Til Christmas Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page