Biography

Robert Neary is an actor and composer.

Robert Neary is an actor and composer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1965-03-08

Place of Birth Long Island - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Joseph Schenck

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Independence Day: Resurgence as Captain McQuaide
2014 Runaway as Mark
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Hernan Zielenko
2012 Revolution (1 episode) as Lee Blackmore
2011 Your Love Never Fails as Dan
2011 The Perfect Student as Kyle Johnson
2009 FlashForward (2 episodes) as Statham
2006 Day Break (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Police Officer
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Travis Cook
1987 Teen Wolf Too as Gustavson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page