Biography

We don't have a biography for Monkey Punch.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1937-05-26

Place of Birth Hamanaka, Hokkaido, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kazuhiko Kato
  • Monkey Punch
  • Kazuhiko Katô
  • Katō Kazuhiko

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Lupin the Third: The Blood Spray of Goemon IshikawaComic Book
2014 Lupin the 3rdNovel
2013 Lupin the Third: Princess of the Breeze - Hidden City in the SkyWriter
2011 Lupin the Third: Blood Seal - Eternal MermaidWriter
2010 Lupin the Third: The Last JobWriter
2009 Lupin the Third vs. Detective ConanWriter
2008 Lupin the Third: Sweet Lost NightWriter
2008 Lupin the Third: Green vs RedWriter
2007 Lupin the Third: The Elusive FogOriginal Story
2005 Lupin the Third: Angel TacticsOriginal Story
2004 Lupin the Third: Stolen LupinWriter
2003 Lupin the Third: Operation: Return the TreasureScreenplay
2001 Lupin the Third: Alcatraz ConnectionWriter
2000 Lupin the Third: Missed by a DollarWriter
1999 Lupin the Third: Da Capo of Love - Fujiko's Unlucky DaysWriter
1998 Lupin the Third: Tokyo CrisisWriter
1997 Lupin the Third: Walther P38Writer
1996 Lupin the Third: The Secret of Twilight GeminiWriter
1996 Lupin the Third: Dead or AliveWriter
1995 Lupin the Third: The Pursuit of Harimao's TreasureWriter
1994 Lupin the Third: Dragon of DoomWriter
1993 Lupin the Third: Voyage to DangerWriter
1991 Monkey Punch's AliceWriter
1991 Lupin the Third: Steal Napoleon's Dictionary!Original Story
1990 Lupin the Third: The Mystery of the Hemingway PapersWriter
1989 Lupin the Third: Bye Bye Liberty CrisisWriter
1987 ScoopersOriginal Story
1987 Anime san jushi(1 episode)Adaptation
1985 Lupin the Third: The Legend of the Gold of BabylonScreenplay
1979 Lupin the Third: The Castle of CagliostroNovel
1978 Lupin the Third: The Secret of MamoWriter
1971 Lupin the Third(1 episode)Writer
1969 Lupin the Third: Pilot FilmOriginal Story

Creator

2012 Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko MineCreator
2006 MusashiCreator
2003 Cinderella BoyCreator
1987 Anime san jushiCreator
1981 銀河旋風ブライガー Ginga senpū BuraigāCreator
1971 Lupin the ThirdCreator

Crew

2016 Lupin the Third: Italian GameCreator
1985 Lupin the Third: The Legend of the Gold of BabylonCreator

Directing

1996 Lupin the Third: Dead or AliveDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.