Biography

Uwe Rohde ist der Bruder des Schauspielers Armin Rohde

Uwe Rohde ist der Bruder des Schauspielers Armin Rohde

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1958-12-08

Place of Birth Gladbeck, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Uwe Rhode
  • Uwe Rode

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Traumfabrik
2019 The Golden Glove as Herbert Nürnberg
2018 Fischer sucht Frau as Fred
2018 Gloria, die schönste Kuh meiner Schwester as Jochen
2018 Falk (1 episode) as Herr Nass
2017 In the Fade as Michi
2017 Simple as Friedhofsangestellter
2016 1000 Mexicans as Earl
2015 Die Kanzlei (1 episode) as Jochen Hinrichs
2014 Tape_13 as Karl-Heinz
2013 Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (1 episode) as Matti Kopetzky
2013 Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (1 episode) as Harald Kremer
2013 Achtung Polizei! - Alarm um 11 Uhr 11 as Broich
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Manfred Sievers
2012 Inseln vor dem Wind as Jan
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Knut Ingwersen
2011 Heiter bis tödlich: Henker & Richter (1 episode) as Bernd Macklingrodt
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Pfarrer
2011 Gegengerade as Schrottplatzchef
2010 London. Liebe, Taubenschlag 2 as Ritchie Spitzkowski
2010 Der letzte Bulle (1 episode) as Hacki Hackenberg
2010 Countdown – Die Jagd beginnt (1 episode) as Robert Benn
2009 Ob ihr wollt oder nicht as Friedhofswärter Hinrichsen
2009 Butter bei die Fische as Klaus Kröse
2009 Kopf oder Zahl as Kameramann
2009 Der verlorene Sohn as Jan Ottmarsen
2009 A man, a fjord! as Fahrkartenkontrolleur
2008 Die Schimmelreiter as Walter Döring
2008 Summer as Steffis Vater
2007 Die Sterneköchin as Gerd Hollmann
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Hannes Jensen
2006 Da kommt Kalle (1 episode) as Manfred
2006 Ein Familienschreck kommt selten allein as Heinz
2006 Under the Sun as Nachbar
2005 The Quiet Love as Lothar
2005 Unkenrufe as Olaf
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Konrad Bredow (1 episode) as Ullrich Braasch
2004 Samba in Mettmann as Wolfgang Pfeffer
2004 Der Heiland auf dem Eiland (14 episodes) as Hinner Hinnersen
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Erland Hansen
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Dieter Pander
2003 Learning to Lie as Kneipier
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Udo Bockelmann
2003 Zwei Profis (1 episode) as Leonard Lischinski
2002 Mutter auf der Palme as Friedrich Möller
2002 Do Fish Do It? as Uncle Dieter
2001 Hallo Robbie! (1 episode) as Helge Peters
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Jochen Westerstadt
2001 Gnadenlose Bräute as Polizist Hans
2001 The Experiment as Hans
2001 Neues aus Büttenwarder (1 episode) as Dorfpolizistin Moni (1 episode) as Dorfpolizist Peter
2000 Zwei Mädels auf Mallorca - Die heißeste Nacht des Jahres as Moderator in der Almbar
2000 Der Pfundskerl (1 episode) as Brenner
2000 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (1 episode) as Andy
1999 Die Liebesdienerin as Redakteur
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Siegfried Schmitz (1 episode) as Manfred Schuster
1998 Liebe mich bis in den Tod
1998 Ein Engel schlägt zurück as Knut
1998 Everything Will Be Fine as Dieter Lauer
1997 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (1 episode) as Pförtner Hochstätter
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Meinert (1 episode) as Gabor Duffner
1997 Simones Entscheidung as Gary
1997 Die Camper (1 episode) as Fiete Neubert
1997 Die Rettungsflieger (1 episode) as Wolf Brüggemann
1995 Unser Charly (1 episode) as Hinrich Westfahl
1995 Nur über meine Leiche as Taxifahrer
1995 Balko (124 episodes) as Kriminalrat Holtmann
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Bernhard
1995 Tot auf Halde
1994 Die Kommissarin (1 episode) as Kaltenbach (1 episode) as Mike Müller
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Charly Hemmer
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Polizeioberkommissar Heckmann
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Matthias 'Flash' Hinze
1994 Faust (1 episode) as Lutz
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Wilhelm Konrad August Hanke
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Curry-Kurti (1 episode) as Siegfried Otten
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) as Schmidt
1981 A case for two (3 episodes) (1 episode) as Kaminski
1980 Auf Achse (1 episode) as Ruland
1975 6 Zimmer Sonnenseite
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Jens Meister (1 episode) as Bruno Kolbe
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Detlev Günther (1 episode) as Günter Pries (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page