Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-08-01 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • The Dreamcatcher

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gegard Mousasi (born Geghard Movsesian, Armenian: Գեղարդ Մովսեսյան, born 1 August 1985), is a Dutch mixed martial artist and kickboxer currently competing in the Ultimate Fighting Championship. He is fighting out of Team Jurojin in Leiden, Netherlands and is a member of Russian Red Devil Sport Club and Netherlands' Golden Glory. He is the former Dream Light Heavyweight champion, former Dream Middleweight Champion, Cage Warriors Middleweight Champion and the former Strikeforce Light Heavyweight Champion. Mousasi is currently ranked as the #10 light heavyweight fighter in the UFC official rankings.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login