Biography

We don't have a biography for Ronald Cheng.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1972-03-09

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ronald Cheng Chung-Kei
  • 鄭中基
  • 郑中基

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Treasure
2018 Agent Mr. Chan as Chau Hung
2018 Concerto of the Bully as Yung
2017 Two Wrongs Make a Right as Ximen Ding
2016 House of Wolves as Fung Yan-Ping
2015 Undercover Duet as Dream Dragon
2015 Full Strike as Suck Nipple Cheung
2014 Grey Met Shrek as Shrek
2014 The Seventh Lie as Bellhop
2014 Sifu vs. Vampire as Nicky
2014 The Four 3 as Life Snatcher
2014 The Truth About Beauty
2014 Just Another Margin
2014 Golden Chickensss
2014 Hello Babies as Scallop
2013 The Four 2 as Life Snatcher
2013 Special ID as Captain Zhang
2013 Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters as Little Trumpert
2013 Hotel Deluxe as OK Pao
2012 Love Is... Pyjamas as Fai
2012 Vulgaria as Brother Tyrannosaurus
2012 The Four as Life Snatcher
2012 McDull - Pork of Music
2012 Marrying Mr. Perfect as Baby Koo
2011 Treasure Hunt as Mr. Big
2011 All's Well, Ends Well 2011 as Snack delivery boy
2010 Just Another Pandora's Box as Qing Yi Se
2010 All's Well Ends Well 2010 as General Mai Bing Rong
2009 Metallic Attraction: Kungfu Cyborg as Kong
2009 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 as Bo Yu
2008 Legendary Assassin as Uncle Zhi
2008 La Lingerie as Lucas
2007 Mr Cinema as Zhou Chong
2007 Dancing Lion as lion dancer
2007 It's a Wonderful Life as Thunder
2006 Mr. 3 Minutes as Chung Sai-kit
2006 Fatal Contact as Captain
2006 Undercover Hidden Dragon as Fat / Wind
2006 McDull, the Alumni as Marketing Head / Musical instruments salesman
2005 Dragon Reloaded as Dragon
2005 Himalaya Singh as Himalaya Singh
2005 A Century of Light and Shadow as Himself
2004 My Sweetie as Owner of Lo's office lift
2004 Super Model as Mandom Fung Yan Bing
2004 Hidden Heroes
2003 Golden Chicken 2 as Mr Chan
2003 Dragon Loaded 2003 as Dragon
2003 My Lucky Star as Crab Duen
2002 My Wife Is 18 as Bruce
2000 Twelve Nights as Johnny
1997 A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation as Yin Chek-Ha [voice]

Directing

The Treasure Director
2007 It's a Wonderful Life Director

Writing

2007 It's a Wonderful Life Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page