Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-10-14 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • Stephy Tang Lai-Yan
  • 鄧麗欣

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephy Tang is a Hong Kong singer and actress. She was formerly the leader of the Cantopop group Cookies. She won the Hong Kong Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress in 2017 for her performance in "The Empty Hands", and was nominated twice for the Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actress.

She also represented Hong Kong in volleyball since form 1 mainly as a left wing spiker or libero, but gave up to pursue a career in the entertainment industry. In March 2015, Tang, who became a fashion label founder/owner (Loey), got sponsorship from the shop to reassemble a women's volleyball team, with herself being a left wing spiker as well as the captain and founder of the team (she cannot become a captain as a libero), and participated in an open-grade C-class qualifications, where it got a record of a win and a loss. She then led Loey to play charity matches against Chinese National Volleyball team, and had trained in Taiwan against secondary school teams in late 2015.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login