Biography

We don't have a biography for Himani Shivpuri.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1960-10-24

Place of Birth Dehra Dun, Uttar Pradesh, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hemani Shivpuri
  • हिमानी शिवपुरी

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hi! Padosi... Kaun Hai Doshi?(0 episodes) as Himani
Sasural Simar Ka(10 episodes) as Rajjo Dwivedi
Ammaa Ki Boli as Kalavati
2014 Munna Mange Memsaab
2013 Just U & Me
2013 Bin Phere Free Me Ttere
2012 3 Bachelors
2011 Na Jaane Kabse
2010 My Friend Ganesha 3
2008 Kismat Konnection as Mrs. Gill
2007 Ghutan
2006 Chand Ke Paar Chalo as Nirmala's Aunt
2005 Maayavi as Jyothika's Mother
2003 Out of Control as Laajo J. Bedi
2003 Kuch Naa Kaho as Minty Ahluwalia
2003 Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon
2002 Karz: The Burden of Truth
2002 Mujhse Dosti Karoge! as Mrs. Sahani
2002 Hum Kisi Se Kum Nahin as Patient Ramgopal's wife
2001 Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai as Sushma
2001 Bas Itna Sa Khwaab Hai as Gayatri's sister-in-law
2000 Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hai as Radha
2000 Tera Jadoo Chal Gayaa as Shyama Aapa
1999 Anari No. 1 as Rahul's Aunt (Chachi)
1999 Daag: The Fire as Kajri's mother
1998 Mehndi
1998 Something happens as Rifat Bi
1997 Deewana Mastana as Raja's mom
1997 Koyla as Chandabai
1997 Hero No.1 as Shannu
1997 Pardes as Kulwanti
1997 Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi as Raja's Mother
1996 Beqabu as Aarti Kapoor
1996 Khamoshi: The Musical as Raj's Mother
1996 Prem Granth as Natho
1995 Haqeeqat as Kamini
1995 Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge as Simran's Aunt
1995 Veergati as Sulokh's mom
1994 Hum Aapke Hain Koun as Razia
1994 Anjaam as Nisha
1993 Suraj Ka Satvan Ghoda as Roma

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page