Krysten Ritter

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-12-16 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Krysten Alyce Ritter
  • 크리스틴 리터
  • Κρίστεν Ρίτερ
  • Крістен Ріттер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Krysten Alyce Ritter (born December 16, 1981) is an American actress, director, musician, author, and model. She came to prominence when she appeared as Jane Margolis in the AMC drama series Breaking Bad from 2009 to 2010. She then had the title (and lead) role in two series: Chloe in the ABC sitcom Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012–2013), and superhero Jessica Jones in the Netflix series Jessica Jones (2015–2019). She also appeared as Jessica Jones in the 2017 miniseries The Defenders, and reprised her role as Jane Margolis in the 2019 Breaking Bad spinoff TV film El Camino.

Ritter has also appeared in the television series Veronica Mars, Gilmore Girls, 'Til Death, and Gravity. She appeared in the films What Happens in Vegas (2008), Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009), She's Out of My League (2010), Veronica Mars (2014), Big Eyes (2014), and The Hero (2017).

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
1990
1989

Directing

2021
2015

Production

Writing

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login