Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 235

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-12-07

Day of Death 1985-02-20 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Watonga, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Clarence Charles Nash
  • Ducky Nash
  • Clarence 'Ducky' Nash
  • C.C. Nash

Login to report an issue

Biography

Clarence Nash (1904–1985) was an American voice actor, best known for providing the voice of Donald Duck for the Walt Disney Studios.

Acting

2018
2012
2009
2009
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
1998
1991
1991
1988
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1981
1978
1965
1965
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1959
1958
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1932

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login