Biography

We don't have a biography for Stephan Szasz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1966-01-01

Place of Birth Witzenhausen, Germany

Official Site http://www.stephan-szasz.de/

Also Known As

  • Stephan Szász

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Im Wald - Ein Taunuskrimi as Wieland Kapteina
2017 Leichtmatrosen - Drei Mann in einem Boot as Henner
2016 Dora Heldt: Wind aus West mit starken Böen as Jens
2016 Colonia as Hospital Patient
2015 Schwägereltern as Franz Wegleitner
2014 Die drei Federn as Koch
2014 Das Lächeln der Frauen as Claude
2014 Zwischen den Zeiten as Martin Rosch
2012 Bankraub für Anfänger as Stefan Huber
2008 Heat Wave as Arne Berger
2007 Hamburg Dockland(1 episode) as Niklas Benda
2007 Hamburg Dockland(1 episode) as Uwe Mahler
2003 SOKO Köln(1 episode) as Josef Siepmann
2002 The Child I Never Was as Young Priest
2001 The Experiment as Häftling Nr. 53
2001 SOKO Leipzig(1 episode) as Thomas Ullmann
2001 SOKO Leipzig(1 episode) as Sascha Petrow
1995 Wilsberg(1 episode) as Carl Brinkhoff
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Gunnar Schwalb

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page