Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-12-18 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ashley Victoria Benson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ashley Victoria Benson was born on December 18, 1989. She has been dancing competitively since she was 2 with hip hop, jazz, ballet, tap and lyrical. She has been singing since she was about 5 and she hopes to pursue that along with her acting. Ashley started modeling at the age of 5 for dance catalogs. Ashley was then pursued by The Ford Modeling Agency at the age of 8. She worked steadily in print and is still with the Agency. At the age of 10, she wanted to pursue acting. Ashley went on to do 35 commercials, and then on to theatrical roles. Acting was now Ashley's passion. Ashley put all her focus into acting which left little time for modeling and dancing, anymore. Ashley's most recent role is "Abby Deveraux" on the hit soap "Days of Our Lives" (1965). Ashley also had a cameo in 'Lil Romeo' and Solange Knowles's music video for the song "True Love". She did a photo shoot with Britney Spears for Vogue Magazine. She is in NLT's music video "That Girl".

Acting

2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1999
1999
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page