Biography

We don't have a biography for Sandra Nelson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1962-12-29

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sandra Nelson Winkler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Reality as Isabella
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street as Aliyah Farran
2006 Home of the Brave as V.A. Hospital Doctor
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 De-Lovely as Sarah Murphy
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Monk (2 episodes)
2002 Enough as Teacher Betty
2001 Life as a House as Nurse
2000 Strong Medicine (1 episode)
1996 Maternal Instincts as Sabrina
1996 Captains Courageous as Mary Ann Troop
1996 Brothers of the Frontier as Sarah Frye
1996 The Halfback of Notre Dame as Fran├žoise Martin
1995 Taking the Falls (13 episodes)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Due South (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Tavana
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Elaine
1991 Scene of the Crime (23 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page