Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1997-04-01 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Islington, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 에이사 버터필드

Login to report an issue

Biography

Asa Butterfield (born 1 April 1997) is an English actor. He is best known for his leading roles in the Holocaust film The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas, Martin Scorsese's Hugo, and the film adaptation of Ender's Game.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page