Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Female

Birthday 1965-11-21 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Also Known As

  • Yamaguchi Yuriko / 山口 由里子
  • Izumi Botan / 和泉 牡丹
  • Yamaguchi Yuriko / 山口百里子
  • Jinno Eiko / 神野英子
  • Nikaidou Yoshiko / 二階堂美子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yamaguchi Yuriko was born November 21, 1965 in Osaka Prefecture, Japan. She is a voice actress (seiyuu). Yuriko was initially part of 81 Produce, but went freelance, then joined Vi-Vo. Currently she affiliated with Aoni Production. Her real name is written a bit differently (山口百里子), but read the same way.

Jinno Eiko and Nikaidou Yoshiko is aliases used by Yamaguchi Yuriko for adult games and anime.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1992
1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login