Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-08-24 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Rachael Ann Carpani
  • Rachel Carpani

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rachael Carpani is an Australian film and television actress, best known for playing Jodie Fountain McLeod, one of the leading roles in the television series "McLeod's Daughters".

Acting

2020
2020
2017
2015
2015
2014
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login