Biography

We don't have a biography for Armelle.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1969-07-23

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Armelle Hourlier
  • Marie-Armelle Hourlier
  • Armelle Lesniak
  • Armelle Leśniak
  • Armelle Lesniak-Hourlier

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Le Petit Spirou
2016 Nelson as Christine
2016 La Voyante as Madame Rose
2014 A Village Almost Perfect! as Josiane
2014 The Secret of Arkandias as Julie Boucher
2012 Porn in the Hood as L'organisatrice de la partouze libertine
2012 Les Voies Impénétrables as Soeur Caroline
2012 The New Snow White as Director
2011 La Croisière as Marie-Do
2011 Parce Que Je La Vole Bien
2010 Fatal as Heidi
2010 The Round Up as Directrice école infirmières
2009 Neuilly Yo Mama! as Mme Blanchet
2009 Le séminaire Caméra Café as Maeva Capucin
2008 Trouble at Timpetill as Corbac
2008 Fool Moon as Maïté
2008 Changing Sides as La directrice d'école
2006 Les Aristos as Marie Karoline
2005 Espace détente as Maéva Capucin
2004 Podium as Laure
2002 Caméra Café(577 episodes) as Maéva Capucin
2001 Amélie as Philomène
1998 Bimboland as Nathalie
1998 The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time as Pétronille

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.