Biography

We don't have a biography for Edmond Wong.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1978-11-02

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 黄子桓

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Ip Man 4 Writer
2018 Master Z: Ip Man Legacy Screenplay
2018 The Lingering Screenplay
2016 Bounty Hunters Writer
2015 Ip Man 3 Writer
2015 An Inspector Calls Screenplay
2014 Kung Fu Angels Writer
2014 The Monkey King Writer
2013 Saving General Yang Writer
2011 Magic to Win Writer
2010 Ip Man 2 Screenplay
2010 All's Well Ends Well 2010 Writer
2008 Ip Man Screenplay
2006 Dragon Tiger Gate Scenario Writer

Acting

2004 Stargate Atlantis (1 episode) as Atlantis Technician (1 episode) as Walter Harriman (4 episodes) as Technician

Production

2015 An Inspector Calls Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page