Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-02-15 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Katy, Texas, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Renée O'Connor

Login to report an issue

Biography

Renée O'Connor (born Evelyn Renée O'Connor; February 15, 1971) is an American actress, producer and director best known for playing the role of Gabrielle on the TV series Xena: Warrior Princess from 1995 to 2001.

Acting

2019
2017
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
1998
1997
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989

Directing

2008
1995

Production

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login