Biography

Tom McGowan is an American actor and producer, best known for his recurring roles in tv shows "Everybody Loves Raymond" and "Frasier".

Tom McGowan is an American actor and producer, best known for his recurring roles in tv shows "Everybody Loves Raymond" and "Frasier".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1959-07-26

Place of Birth Belmar, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas McGowan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Play Nice(1 episode)
2017 The Good Fight(5 episodes) as Jax Rindell
2016 She Loves Me as Sipos
2015 Freeheld as Bill Johnson
2009 Modern Family(1 episode) as Principal Roth
2009 Just Peck as Mr. Kuhner
2008 Eli Stone(1 episode)
2007 Greek(1 episode) as Fred
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Luther Reeves
2006 Hannah Montana(1 episode)
2005 The War at Home(10 episodes)
2004 After the Sunset as Ed
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2004 Complete Savages(1 episode) as Reverend Dave
2003 The Pitts(1 episode) as Officer Peltz
2003 Oliver Beene(1 episode)
2002 8 Simple Rules(1 episode)
2001 Ghost World as Joe
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm(1 episode)
2000 Bull(1 episode)
2000 The Huntress(1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1999 True Crime as Tom Donaldson
1997 As Good as It Gets as Maitre D'
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1997 King of the Hill(1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(3 episodes) as Principal Larue
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond(17 episodes) as Bernie
1996 The Show(8 episodes)
1996 The Birdcage as Harry Radman
1995 Heavyweights as Pat Finlay
1994 ER(2 episodes)
1994 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle as Alexander Woollcott
1994 Monty(13 episodes)
1993 Frasier(40 episodes) as Kenny Daly
1992 Captain Ron as Bill
1992 Down the Shore(31 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page