Choi Si-won

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday February 10, 1987 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Choi Siwon
  • 시원
  • 崔始源
  • Andrew Choi
  • Si Won Choi
  • 최시원
  • 슈퍼주니어
  • Super Junior

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Choi Si-won is a South Korean singer, songwriter, model, and actor. He is a member of the South Korean boy band Super Junior and its Mandopop subgroup, Super Junior-M. Aside from being a member of Super Junior, Choi has also ventured into solo activities, mainly acting. He played lead roles in the Korean dramas Oh! My Lady (2010), Poseidon (2011), Revolutionary Love (2017), and My Fellow Citizens! (2019) and had supporting roles in Athena: Goddess of War (2010), The King of Dramas (2012) and She Was Pretty (2015). Choi has also participated in various Chinese language films such as Helios, To the Fore and Dragon Blade.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login