Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Seo-jin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1971-01-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이서진
  • Lee Suh-jin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Intimate Strangers as Joon-mo
2017 Three Meals A Day - Pasture By The Sea(12 episodes) as Lee Seo-jin
2017 Youn's Kitchen(20 episodes) as Lee Seo-jin
2016 Marriage Contract(16 episodes) as Han Ji-Hoon
2015 Three Meals a Day: Fishing Village(12 episodes) as Lee Seo-jin
2015 Love Forecast as Dong-jin
2014 Three Meals a Day(29 episodes) as Lee Seo-jin
2014 Wonderful Days(50 episodes) as Kang Dong Suk
2013 Grandpas Over Flowers(32 episodes) as himself
2011 Gyebaek(36 episodes) as Gyebaek
2010 Running Man(2 episodes)
2009 Hon(10 episodes) as Shin Ryu
2008 On Air(1 episode) as himself
2007 Yi San(78 episodes) as Yi San
2006 Lovers(20 episodes) as Ha Kang-jae
2006 Freeze(5 episodes) as Baek Joong-Won
2005 Shadowless Sword as Dae Jung-hyun
2004 Phoenix(26 episodes) as Jang Sae-hoon
2003 Damo(14 episodes) as Yun Hwang-Bo
2002 Shoot for the Stars(8 episodes) as Do-hoon
2002 Since We Met(47 episodes) as Kang Min-seok
2001 I Love You as Jin-Sung
2000 Terror Taxi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page